Clinic Listing

Please continue to check this page for updates on dates and locations of clinics.

Junior Clinics
Intermediate Clinics
Combined Junior/Intermediate Clinics
Level 1 Clinics
Level 2 Clinics
Level 3 Clinics
Refresher Clinics

Junior Clinic 

Date 

 Zone - FP

Location  Contact  Phone  Email 
April 28, 2018

7

Unionville Pam Branoff 905-604-0190 umsa@rogers.com

 

Intermediate Clinic 

Date 

Zone - FP

Location  Contact  Phone  Email 
April 14, 2018

9

Grafton Jenn Keller-Nelson 905-373-2178 jenkellernelson12@gmail.com
April 21, 2018

7

Unionville Pam Branoff 905-604-0190 umsa@rogers.com

 

Combined Junior and Intermediate

Date 

Zone - FP

Location 

Contact 

Phone 

Email

March 24, 2018

10

Stittsville

Lee Watts

613-790-8736

lee@stittsvillesoftball.org

Saturday March 31, 2018

3

St.George

Wendy Johnstone

905-746-8600

info@stgeorgeminorball.ca

Saturday April 7, 2018

10

Kemptville

Mary Anne Leang

613-612-1848

theleangs@gmail.com

Saturday April 14, 2018

1

Windsor

Adam Sooley

519-564-8933

adam.sooley@gmail.com

Saturday April 14, 2018

3

Ayr

Heather Verwey

416-346-9455

amsaumpires@gmail.com

Saturday, April 14, 2018

10

Osgoode

Peter Holmes

613-826-1305

peterlh0620@gmail.com

Saturady, April 14

7

Maple (Vaughan)

Josie Manera

905-832-9659

infovaughanvikings.com

Sunday, April 15, 2018

7

Toronto

Teralyn Coleman

647-501-0838

tlc02@rogers.com

Sunday, April 15, 2018

6

Barrie

Christi Groves

705-718-1446

bdgsa.president@gmail.com

Saturday, April 21, 2018

9

Napanee

Karen Mills

613-354-0828

millsk@limestone.on.ca

Saturday, April 21, 2018

3

New Hamburg

Brent Clifford

519-662-1278

cliffordbrett14@gmail.com

Saturday, April 21, 2018

3

Waterloo

Cathy Fletcher

519-747-0430

office@wmgsa.com

Saturday April 21, 2018

1

Chatham

Justin Van Horn

226-626-8264

justin_vanhorn@yahoo.com

Saturday April 21, 2018

8

Oshawa

Al Betts

905-809-6201

adbetts@sympatico.ca

Saturday April 21, 2018

6

Oro-Medonte

Brenda Lucas

705-627-1303

ablucas@rogers.com

Saturday April 21, 2018

6

Lafontaine

Patric Wybridge

705-527-3617

p.crippin@hotmail.ca

Saturday April 21, 2018

7

Bradford

Jody Mott

905-868-6737

mottjody@gmail.com

Sunday April 22nd, 2018

7

Newmarket

Lorri Morrison

289-206-1557

secretary.nmsa@outlook.com

Saturday, April 28, 2018

5

Georgetown

Dee Dee Ridley

416-557-8089

deedeeridley@gmail.com

Saturday, April 28, 2018

5

Fergus

Carl Herder

519-843-5819

herdercarl@hotmail.com

Saturday, April 28, 2018

10

Orleans

Richard Brown

613-733-7150

richard.brown@d25.osstf.ca

Sunday, April 29, 2018

7

Richmond Hill

Monica Bland

647-896-8292

ump.dev@rhmsa.ca

Sunday, April 29, 2018

2

Norwich

John Snook

519-532-3531

fastballumpire@hotmail.com

Sunday, April 29, 2018

10

Westport

Jeff Seed

613-359-6123

jeff.seed@ucdsb.on.ca

Saturday May 5, 2018

1

London

Doug Eade

519-649-1210

grumpyumpy@yahoo.ca

Saturday May 5, 2018

8

Millbrook

Nick Merpaw

416-873-6185

nick.merpaw@yahoo.com

Saturday May 5, 2018

7

Stouffville

Jodi Harker

416-518-0338

jodi@enigmaresearch.com

Sunday May 6, 2018

3

Hamilton

Cassie Camara

905-869-9744 camara.cassie@gmail.com
Sunday May 6, 2018

3

Caledonia

Donna Brownell

905-765-5665 donnabrownell@icloud.com

 

Level 1 Certification Clinic

Date 

Zone - FP/SP

Location  Contact  Phone  Email 
Saturday March 24, 2018 1/2 Dorchester Jim Hasson 519-870-1812 jimandkim@amtelecom.net
Saturday April 7, 2018 3/3 St. George Wendy Johnstone 905-746-8600 info@stgeorgeminorball.ca
Saturday April 7, 2018 7/5 East Toronto Teralyn Coleman 647-501-0838 tlc02@rogers.com
Sunday April 8, 2018 2/2 Norwich John Snook 519-532-3531 fastballumpire@hotmail.com
Saturday April 14, 2018 8/5 East Port Perry David Weller 905-982-1035 wellercowboys@sympatico.ca
Saturday, April 21, 2018 5/5 West Mississauga Howard Kornbluth 905-568-8142 howardkornbluth@hotmail.com
Saturday, April 28, 2018 3/3 New Hamburg Brent Clifford 519-662-1278 cliffordbrett14@gmail.com
Saturday, April 28, 2018 11/8 North Bay Richard Michauville 705-752-5272 michauville34@hotmail.com
Saturday, April 28, 2018 8/5 East Pickering Brian Sharples 416-528-0477 sharpump@rogers.com
Saturday, April 28, 2018 3/3 Fergus Carl Herder 519-843-5819 herdercarl@hotmail.com
Saturday May 5, 2018 10 Ottawa George Findley 613-722-2620 gfindley@rogers.com
Sunday May 6, 2018 3/2 Caledonia Donna Brownell 905-765-5665 donnabrownell@icloud.com

 

Level 2 Certification Clinic 

Date 

Zone - FP/SP

Location  Contact  Phone  Email 
Saturday March 25, 2018 1/2 Dorchester Jim Hasson 519-870-1812 jimandkim@amtelecom.net
Sunday April 8, 2018 7/5 East Toronto Teralyn Coleman 647-501-0838 tlc02@rogers.com
Saturday April 14, 2018

8

Peterborough Doug Webster 905-809-0725 dougwebster61@gmail.com
Saturday, April 21, 2018

5/5 West

Mississauga Howard Kornbluth 905-568-8142 howardkornbluth@hotmail.com
Saturday, April 28, 2018

5/3

Fergus Carl Herder 519-843-5819 herdercarl@hotmail.com

 

Level 3 Certification Clinic

Date 

Zone - FP/SP

Location  Contact  Phone  Email 

 

Refresher Clinic 

Date 

Zone - FP/SP

Location  Contact  Phone  Email 
Sunday April 22, 2018

2/2

Norwich John Snook 519-532-3531 fastballumpire@hotmail.com
Sunday May 6, 2018

5/3

Moorefield Dennis Craven 519-638-2971 decraven@cyg.net

 

 

 

 

 

Save

Web Design Ottawa