Clinic Listing

Please continue to check this page for updates on dates and locations of clinics.

Junior Clinics
Intermediate Clinics
Combined Junior/Intermediate Clinics
Level 1 Clinics
Level 2 Clinics
Level 3 Clinics
Refresher Clinics

Junior Clinic 

Date 

 Zone - FP

Location  Contact  Phone  Email 

 

Intermediate Clinic 

Date 

Zone - FP

Location  Contact  Phone  Email 
April 27, 2019

9

Grafton Jen Keller-Nelson 905-373-2178 graftonminorball@gmail.com

 

Combined Junior and Intermediate

Date 

Zone - FP

Location 

Contact 

Phone 

Email

March 30, 2019

3

Cambridge

Tony Geurts

519-841-3647

 umpire@cambridgeminorsoftball.ca

April 6, 2019

3

Hamilton

Cory Eady

905-393-6019

korey_eady@yahoo.ca

Or to register:  https://bit.ly/2J2sFEq

April 6, 2019

3

Ayr

Heather Verwey

416-346-9455

amsaumpires@gmail.com

April 6, 2019

7

Newmarket

David Mckinnon

905-895-0355

umpirescheduler.nmsa@outlook.com

April 6, 2019

10

Osgoode

Peter Holmes

 

613-826-1305

peterlh0620@gmail.com

April 7, 2019

6

Barrie

Christi Groves

705-718-1446

bdgsa.president@gmail.com

https://bit.ly/2u8F5R1

April 7, 2019

1

Windsor

Adam Sooley

519-564-8933

adam.sooley@gmail.com

April 13, 2019

10

Westport

Jeff Seed

613-359-6123

jeffseed72@gmail.com

April 13, 2019

2

Norwich

John Snook

519-532-3531

fastballumpire@hotmail.com

April 13, 2019

8

Oshawa

Gord Jay

905-725-7945

jayfamily@sympatico.ca

April 13, 2019

7

Vaughan

Josie Manera

905-832-9659

info@vaughanvikings.com

April 13, 2019

9

Napanee

Karen Mills

613-354-0828

millsk@limestone.on.ca

April 14, 2019

3

Caledonia

Donna Brownell

905-765-5665

donnabrownell@icloud.com

April 14, 2019

3

St. George

Wendy Johnstone

905-746-8600

info@stgeorgeminorball.ca

April 14, 2019

10

Stittsville

Lee Watts

613-790-8736

lee@stittsvillesoftball.org

April 27, 2019

7

Unionville

Pamela Branoff

905-604-0190

umsa@rogers.com

April 27, 2019

5

Fergus

Shirley Obergan

 226-820-3889  obergan3@gmail.com

April 27, 2019

5

Oakville

FULL FULL FULL

April 27, 2019

10

Ottawa (Constance Bay)

Ryan Keeling 613-720-2733 keeling.ryan@gmail.com

April 27, 2019

10

Orleans

Richard Brown 613-601-7751 richard.brown@ocdsb.ca

April 27, 2019

1

Dorchester

Jason 519-521-7280 jason@jacksonpools.ca

April 27, 2019

5

Georgetown

Dee Dee Ridley 416-557-8089 deedeeridley@gmail.com

April 27, 2019

1

London

Doug Eade

(519)649-1210

 

grumpyumpy@yahoo.ca

 

April 28, 2019

10

Lyn

Hugh Patterson

613-246-3782

gloriabatesh@gmail.com

April 28, 2019

3

New Hamburg

Maxx Dubrick 226-581-4698 dubrick.maxx@gmail.com

April 28, 2019

7

Richmond Hill

Monica Cheung 647-896-8292 ump.dev@rhmsa.ca

May 4, 2019

7

Stouffville

Rosanna Garganis 647-274-7650 ask@wssa.ca

May 4, 2019

6

Tiny

Patrick Crippin 705-527-3617 p.crippin@hotmail.ca

May 4, 2019

3

Kitchener/Waterloo

Cathy Fletcher 519-747-0430 office@wmgsa.com

May 5, 2019

6

Tara

Lindsay Barfoot 519-934-1717 lindsay@tebsolutions.ca

May 5, 2019

1

Chatham

Justin Van Horn

226-626-8264

justin_vanhorn@yahoo.com

May 5, 2019

6

Oro-Medonte

Sarah German

705-321-7097

dsngerman@hotmail.com

May 11, 2019

8

Millbrook

Nick Merpaw

705-932-3609

cavansoftball@gmail.com

May 25, 2019

6

Tottenham

Nicole Hogan

905-936-3209

rtbdmsa@gmail.com

 

Level 1 Certification Clinic

Date 

Zone - FP/SP

Location  Contact  Phone  Email 
April 13, 2019




5/5W

Mississauga Howard Kornbluth 905-568-8142 howardkornbluth@hotmail.com
April 27, 2019

6/6

Collingwood Jason Whyte 705-606-2117 j_whyte@hotmail.com
April 27, 2019

5/5W

Fergus Shirley Obergan 226-820-3889  obergan3@gmail.com
April 27, 2019

6/3

Owen Sound Lindsay Barfoot 519-654-2680 lindsay@tebsolutions.ca
April 27, 2019

3/3

New Hamburg Maxx Dubrick 226-581-4698 dubrick.maxx@gmail.com
May 4, 2019

10/8

Orleans Andrew Fleck 613-406-6001 andrewfleck@hotmail.com
May 5, 2019

2/2

Ingersoll Leslie Wright 519-285-5100 jl_wright@rogers.com
May 5, 2019

8/7

Lakefield Shawn Taylor

705-930-4750

 

kawarthasoftball@yahoo.com
 

 

   




 

 

 

Level 2 Certification Clinic 

 

Date 

Zone - FP/SP

Location  Contact  Phone  Email 

April 13, 2019

 5/5W Mississauga  Howard Kornbluth 905-568-8142 howardkornbluth@hotmail.com

April 27, 2019

5/5W Fergus Shirley Obergan 226-820-3889   obergan3@gmail.com

April 28, 2019

6/3

Owen Sound Lindsay Barfoot 519-654-2680 lindsay@tebsolutions.ca

April 28, 2019

9/7 Parham Brad Weese 613-484-0869 brad.weese@sympatico.ca

 

Level 3 Certification Clinic

Date 

Zone - FP/SP

Location  Contact  Phone  Email 

 

Refresher Clinic 

Date 

Zone - FP/SP

Location  Contact  Phone  Email 
April 6, 2019 8/5E
Southmead Park, Oshawa
Doug Webster

905-809-0725

dougwebster61@gmail.com

April 13, 2019 1/2 Port Stanley John Bole

519-777-1474

johnrbole@yahoo.com

April 13, 2019 9/7 Kingston Paul Murray

613-389-7956

pmamurray@xplornet.ca

April 14, 2019 5/5W Mississauga Howard Kornbluth

905-568-8142

howardkornbluth@hotmail.com

April 14, 2019

2 (Fast Pitch Only)

Norwich

John Snook

519-532-3531

fastballumpire@hotmail.com

April 17, 2019

6/6

Base Borden

Alan McMullen

905-729-4078

umpirenumberone@gmail.com

April 27, 2019

10/8

Orleans

Andrew Fleck

613-406-6001

andrewfleck@hotmail.com

May 8th, 2019

9/7

Cobourg

Jen Keller-Nelson

905-373-2178

jenkellernelson12@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

Save

Web Design Ottawa